2020 SEA Region Year-Ender Conference

12/12/2020 - 12/13/2020 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Format
Not Applicable

Region
Southeast Asia

Date/Time ()
Date(s) -

Date/Time (Asia/Kuala Lumpur)
Date(s) - 12/12/2020 - 12/13/2020
8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Categories

Hello everyone,

We are going to have one last 2020 SEA Region Year-Ender Conference before the end of this year 2020 at the weekend of December 12-13, 2020. There will 4 topics to be presented per day from approximately 8am-12pm.

The platform to be use will be either Zoom or Google Meeting, details will be communicated via email to the all participants.

Foil Support:
This conference will provide foil support to all attendees who are certified members of Judge Academy on or before the closing date of the event. The max capacity for each day of that weekend is 80.

Make sure to submit the application on or before the deadline.

Note, that to be eligible an attendee must be able to attend 50% of the topics for that weekend.

And the attendee must submit at least one quality feedback, to be submitted by December 20, 2020.

For the cover letter, please just let me know who you are, why you’d like to be one of the attendees of this event and what topics are you specifically interested to know more about?

If you’re from outside SEA region, please message me first before applying.

Questions?
here’s my email address: eying.yew@gmail.com

Thanks everyone

Update(4-Dec-2020) : Presentation schedule

12th December 2020

“Modal Double Face Card”
by Thananatt Narasethapong

“Replacement Effects”
by Tan Zie Aun

“Spreading C’s|Leading as A Judge Examined through The C’s of Leadership”
by Ben Ferrer

“Stress & Emotion|Customer Service Conflict Resolution”
by Kelvin Ganesan

——————————————————————
13th December 2020

“Judge Code of Conduct”
by Stephen Jan Gumabao

“REEEWIND!”
by Ron Edward Joson

“Organizing Online Events”
by Ronald Allan Caluste

“A Beginners Guide to Content Creation”
by Elpi Kristian “Hikoboshi“ Maaghop

Event Image Map Unavailable

Apply to this Event

 

Event Staff

Name Level Region Role
Yu Win Yew Level 3 Southeast Asia Event Organizer
Felix Capule Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 3 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Zie Aun Tan Level 2 Southeast Asia Presenter
Level 1 Southeast Asia Presenter
Ben Ferrer Level 2 Private Presenter
Thananatt Narasethapong Level 1 Private Presenter
Stephen Jan Gumabao Level 1 Southeast Asia Presenter
Elpi Kristian Maaghop Level 1 Southeast Asia Presenter
Level 2 Private Presenter
Level 1 Private Presenter
John Daroen Sahagun Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Calvin Chong Yew Kee Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 3 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
rick hup beng lee Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Ace Gerald Herrera Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Philip Adrian Peña Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Dominic Yu Ping Kun Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
QJ Wong Level 3 Private Attendee
Joel Bantiles Level 3 Southeast Asia Attendee
Mark Joseph Coquia Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Bennie Kurniawan Level 1 Private Attendee
Jack Woo Chien Wei Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Mark Edison Chua Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Chesterwin Pamintuan Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Pakhawadee Palungwachira Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Patrick Jan Nicolaus Level 1 Private Attendee
Jose Carlos Santos Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Riccardo Tessitori Level 3 Europe - South Attendee
Ian Mervin Go Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Edmond Mendoza Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Randolph Co Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Kenny Tjiong Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 3 Private Attendee
Sugeng Hartawan Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Joseph Leong Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 3 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Weiwen Loh Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Nikhilesh Mahendran Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Sashi Balakrishnan Level 2 Private Attendee
Nicholas Keith Seah Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Laksana Eka SP Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Kwok Siang Neo Level 2 Southeast Asia Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee

Accurate information is the responsibility of the tournament organizer for each of their respective events. If you have any questions or concerns please contact the organizer directly.