Israel Hanuka Judge Mini Conference

12/18/2020 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Format
Other

Region
Europe - East

Date/Time ()
Date(s) -

Date/Time (Asia/Jerusalem)
Date(s) - 12/18/2020
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Categories

Welcome to the Israel Hanuka Mini Conference!

This event will be held online(Via Discord) on the 18th. December 2020.

Our goal is to remember rules long forgotten and learn rules newly forged!

The main focus of this conference will be on Communication(In all forms) and hard skills.

Everyone can attend!

If you are a certified judge not from Israel, please contact me so we can work out logistics.

We have limited amount of slots for this conference and judges from Europe East are prioritized.

Schedule

Schedule

Presenting

If you want to present please fill out this form

Application deadline for presenting

Applications are open until the 20th. of November.

(Attendee application will close on the 15th of December)

Foil support

In order for you to receive judge promos, you must apply via the Judge Academy page. If you miss the application window or are not a certified judge at the closing date, you will not receive any foils.

There are only foils for attending this event online for attendees and presenters.

Questions

Please reach out to me if you have any questions for this online event or the meetup!

David Shor
Davidshor100@gmail.com

Israel Hanuka Judge Mini Conference Map Unavailable

Apply to this Event

 

Event Staff

Name Level Region Role
Level 2 Private Event Organizer
Level 2 Private Staff
guy levintov Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Level 2 Private Presenter
Private Attendee
Gur Rotem Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Ali AlWatani Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Private Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Theodoros Millidonis Level 2 Europe - East Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Davide Fierro Level 1 Europe - South Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Jon Valasiadis Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Private Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Slobodan Stojkov Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
William Boyson Level 1 Private Attendee
Mihail Taushanov Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Emilien Wild Level 3 Europe - West Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 USA - East Attendee
Klaus Lassacher Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Luca Chiassoni Level 3 Europe - South Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 3 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Giorgos Kourkoutis Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Alex Koplin Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
David Schultz Level 2 USA - Midwest Attendee

Accurate information is the responsibility of the tournament organizer for each of their respective events. If you have any questions or concerns please contact the organizer directly.