4th Big Europe Central & Europe East Regional Online Conference

06/26/2021 @ 10:00 am - 6:30 pm

Format
Not Applicable

Region
Multi-Region

For questions, contact:
Stefan Ladstätter-Thaa (ladstaetter@me.com)

Date/Time ()
Date(s) -

Date/Time (Europe/Vienna)
Date(s) - 06/26/2021
10:00 am - 6:30 pm

Categories

Welcome to the 4th Big Europe Central & Europe East Community Conference!

I am very happy to invite judges from Europe Central & Europe East Conferences to the next big regional conference.

This time the conference will be on a single day, again with 3 tracks of seminars/workshops, and with lots of opportunity to socialize and hang out and have fun together.

All tracks will happen in Zoom (links will be posted the day before the event), with coordination, chat and games night happening on our regional Discord.

PLEASE JOIN OUR Europe Central DISCORD! Here is the invite link: https://discord.gg/W6mdZyX

Participation foils eligibility: Europe Central and Europe East Judge Academy will receive participation foils.

If you are interested in presenting a seminar or workshop, please register here until May 13th:
https://forms.gle/PQKyd2fC4yNYg2n7A (Use the same form if you want help shipping foils to attendees)

Please make sure you have working video + microphone, they are mandatory for some of the workshops.

SCHEDULE

Please note: Times are in CET time zone. If you are in a different time zone, we recommend everytimezone.com

Saturday, June 26 (TBD)

From To Zoom 1 Zoom 2 Zoom 3
10:00 10:15  Welcome & Setting the Stage (Ivan Petkovic & Stefan Ladstätter
10:15 11:00 Session Session Session
11:00 11:15 Break
11:15 12:00 Session Session Session
12:00 13:00 Lunch Break
13:00 13.45 Session Session Session
13.45 14:00 Break
14:00 14:45 Session Session Session
14:45 15:00 Break
15:00 15:45 Community Q&A
15:45 16:00 Break
16:00 16:45 Session Session Session
16:45 17:00 Break
17:00 17:45 Session Session Session
17:45 18:00 Good-Bye
18:00 18:30 Quiz Show
18:30 open Games Night (on Discord)

Please stay tuned to forum posts for announcements, etc.

4th Big Europe Central & Europe East Regional Online Conference Map Unavailable

Apply to this Event

 

Event Staff

Name Level Region Role
Stefan Ladstätter Level 3 Private Event Organizer
Christian Gienger Level 2 Private Staff
Dirk Schlösser Level 2 Europe - Central Staff
Tristan Hof Level 2 Private Staff
Level 2 Private Staff
Ivan Petkovic Level 3 Europe - Central Staff
Level 2 Private Attendee
Louis Grensing Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 3 Private Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Stefan Fechter Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Tim Matzke Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Konrad Eibl Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Private Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Dániel Markos Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Sebastian Braune Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Eser Unger Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Private Private Attendee
Tilman Müller Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Vasilis Papoutsakis Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Jon Valasiadis Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Mark Brian Kohler Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Piotr Łopaciuk Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Private Private Attendee
Riccardo Mangano Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Private Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Philip Schulz Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
guy levintov Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Thomas Gramespacher Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Susanne Rein Level 1 Private Attendee
Lalao Llambias Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Julien Al-Rubei Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Tomasz Ludkiewicz Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Ali AlWatani Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Waleed Jan Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Marcel Holzen Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Tuan Dinh Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Katharina Utecht Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Dániel Czerny Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Łukasz Biniek Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Umile Calabrese Level 1 Private Attendee
Juergen Wierz Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Mihail Taushanov Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 2 Private Attendee
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee
Level 1 Private Attendee

Accurate information is the responsibility of the tournament organizer for each of their respective events. If you have any questions or concerns please contact the organizer directly.